Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Results - 2016

SENIOR A




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

13th Feb, 14:00

Dowling Cup

Kildangan

Kildangan 0-09

Milltown 1-14

20th Feb, 14:00

Dowling Cup

Caragh

Caragh 1-04

Milltown 5-11

5th Mar, 14:00

Dowling Cup, S-Final

Milltown

Milltown 1-10

Kilcullen 1-09

11th Mar, 20:00

Dowling Cup, Final

Hawkfield

Milltown 1-12

Grangenolvin 0-08

20th Mar, 15:30

League, Div 3

Milltown

Milltown 1-12

Suncroft 3-10

28th Mar, 16:00

League, Div 3

Cappagh

Cappagh 0-09

Milltown 1-13

5th Apr, 18:45

League, Div 3

Milltown

Milltown 2-12

Rathcoffey 2-08

10th Apr, 16:00

League, Div 3

Kilcullen

Kilcullen 2-04

Milltown 0-10

16th Apr, 18:00

League Div 3

Milltown

Milltown 2-09

Grangenolvin 0-03

24th Apr, 11:30

League Div 3

Ardclough

Ardclough 3-06

Milltown 6-13

7th May, 19:15

JFC

St. Conleths

Milltown 0-13

Rheban 2-08

14th May, 18:00

League Div 3

Milltown

Milltown 0-18

Kildangan 3-08

23rd May, 20:00

League Div 3

Robertstown

Milltown 1-13

Robertstown 1-07

6th Jun, 18:00

League Div 3

Milltown

Milltown 3-12

Ballykelly 0-08

11th Jun, 18:00

League Div 3

Rheban

Rheban 0-05

Milltown 1-15

29th Jun, 19:30

League Div 3, Section A

Milltown

Milltown 0-12

Kilcullen 4-08

2nd Jul, 18:00

League Div 3, Section A

Robertstown

Robertstown 0-03

Milltown 2-16

10th Jul, 18:00

League Div 3, Section A

Milltown

Milltown 1-09

Rheban 0-05

18th Jul, 20:00

JFC

Hawkfield

Milltown 1-13

Kildangan 0-06

23rd Jul, 20:00

League Div 3, Section A

Rathcoffey

Rathcoffey 1-11

Milltown 2-14

30th Jul, 17:00

JFC

St. Conleth's Park

Milltown 2-12

Caragh 2-08

13th Aug, 14:00

JFC

Hawkfield

Milltown 0-15

Ballykelly 0-04

20th Aug, 17:00

Div 3 Promotion Playoff

Hawkfield

Milltown 1-13

Castlemitchell 1-04

28th Aug, 18:30

JFC - Q-Final

Hawkfield

Milltown 1-14

Cappagh 1-07

3rd Sept, 14:30

JFC - S-Final

St. Conleth's Park

Milltown 2-13

Rathcoffey 1-10

11th Sept, 15:45

JFC - Final

St. Conleth's Park

Milltown 0-07

Kilcullen 0-07

17th Sept, 17:45

JFC - Final - REPLAY

St. Conleth's Park

Milltown 0-13

Kilcullen 2-14

30th Sept, 18:45

League Div 3, Final

Hawkfield

Milltown 2-12

Suncroft 0-09

JUNIOR B




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

19th Apr, 19:00

Reserve League, Div 3 South

Sarsfields

Sarsfields 4-16

Milltown 0-03

22nd Apr, 19:15

Reserve League, Div 3 South

St. Laurences

St. Laurences received a walkover from Milltown.

29th Apr, 19:30

Reserve League, Div 3 South

Milltown

Milltown received a walkover from Rheban.

6th May, 19:30

Reserve League, Div 3 South

Ellistown

Ellistown received a walkover from Milltown.

13th May, 19:30

Reserve League, Div 3 South

Milltown

Milltown received a walkover from Castlemitchell.

27th May, 19:30

Reserve League, Div 3 South

Grangenolvin

Grangenolvin received a walkover from Milltown.

U21




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

















MINOR




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

14th Feb, 12:00

League, Div 4 North

Two Mile House

Two Mile House 1-02

Milltown 2-14

6th Mar, 11:30

League, Div 4 North

Moorefield

Moorefield 2-07

Milltown 1-12

13th Mar, 12:00

League, Div 4 North

Milltown

Milltown 2-11

Suncroft 3-09

20th Mar, 12:00

League, Div 4 North

St. Kevins

Milltown received a walkover

28th Mar, 12:00

League, Div 4 North

Milltown

Milltown 3-09

Sarsfields 0-14

10th Apr, 12:00

League, Div 4 North - S-Final

Milltown

Milltown 5-05

Grangenolvin 2-16

9th Aug, 19:30

D Championship

Round Towers

Milltown 3-14

Abbey Rangers 2-09

21st Aug, 12:00

D Championship

Sallins

Milltown 5-07

Killard 3-07

30th Aug, 19:00

D Championship

Monasterevin

Milltown 9-16

Nurney 0-04

20th Sept, 19:30

D Championship - S-Final

Ballykelly

Milltown 1-13

Ellistown 3-11

U17




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

22nd Oct, 16:45

League Div 3

Robertstown

Newtown Gaels

Milltown

6th Nov, 15:00

League Div 3

Milltown

Milltown

Raheens

11th Nov, 20:00

League Div 3

Hawkfield

Milltown

Raheens

13th Nov, 13:00

League Div 3 - S-Final

Suncroft

Suncroft

Milltown

24th Nov, 19:30

League Div 3 - Final

Hawkfield

Milltown 0-14

Newtown Gaels 1-10

U16




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

27th Feb, 16:00

League, Div 4

Milltown

Milltown 2-10

Athgarvan 1-06

5th Mar, 16:00

League, Div 4

Ellistown

Milltown received a walkover from Ellistown.

12th Mar, 16:00

League, Div 4

Milltown

Milltown 7-13

Abbey Rangers 0-11

15th Apr, 19:00

League, Div 4 - S-Final

Milltown

Milltown 3-09

Rheban 1-09

29th Apr, 19:00

League, Div 4 - Final

Hawkfield

Milltown 3-05

Athgarvan 2-12

22nd Jul, 19:00

Championship C

Castledermot

Castledermot

Milltown

29th Jul, 19:00

Championship C

Milltown

Milltown

Killard

19th Aug, 19:00

Championship C

Raheens

Raheens 4-03

Milltown 1-03

26th Aug, 19:00

Championship C

Milltown

Fr. Prendergast Gaels won. Score not recorded.

U15




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

















U14




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

20th Mar, 10:30

Féile B

Milltown

Milltown 2-05

Moorefield 7-10

7th Apr, 10:30

Féile B

Newtown Gaels

Newtown Gaels 4-14

Milltown 1-03

17th Apr, 10:30

Féile B

Ballymore

Ballymore E 2-04

Milltown 9-08

5th May, 19:00

Féile B - S-Final

Allenwood

Alymer Gaels won. Score not available.

U13




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

29th Jun, 19:00

South League Div 2

Milltown

Milltown

Castlemitchell

3rd Jul, 11:00

South League Div 2

Monasterevan

Monasterevan 3-17

Milltown 2-10

6th Jul, 19:00

South League Div 2

Milltown

Milltown 6-10

Ballymore 2-05

10th Jul, 11:00

South League Div 2

St. Laurences

St. Laurences 5-10

Milltown 7-16

13th Jul, 19:00

South League Div 2

Milltown

Milltown 4-14

Two Mile House 4-06

20th Jul, 19:00

South League Div 2, S-Final

Milltown

Milltown 4-12

Ballymore E 5-06

24th Jul, 10:15

South League Div 2, Final

Hawkfield

Milltown 3-06

Monasterevin 8-10

26th Aug, 19:00

League, Div 2

St. Laurences

St. Laurences 4-10

Milltown 3-13

31st Aug, 19:00

League, Div 2

Milltown

Milltown 6-07

Monasterevin 2-14

4th Sept, 10:30

League, Div 2

Milltown

Milltown 1-16

Sarsfields 2-13

11th Sept, 10:30

League, Div 2

Raheens

Raheens 5-09

Milltown 5-02

25th Sept, 10:30

League, Div 2

Milltown

Milltown 1-07

St. Edwards 8-19

U12




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

7th Apr, 19:00

South Div 2 League

Milltown

Milltown 5-09

Rheban 0-10

21st May, 19:00

South Div 2 League

Suncroft

Suncroft 0-11

Milltown 4-06

3rd May, 19:00

South Div 2 League

Grangenolvin

Grangenolvin 3-08

Milltown 4-03

5th May, 19:00

South Div 2 League

Milltown

Milltown 2-12

Kildangan 4-03

10th May, 19:00

South Div 2 League - S-Final

Milltown

Milltown 6-15

Kildangan 3-05

14th May, 14:50

South Div 2 League - Final

Moorefield

Milltown 6-15

Grangenolvin 2-05

16th July

Fergus Hopkins Memorial Tournament

Round Towers

Milltown 4-05

St. Marks (Dublin) 2-01

16th July

Fergus Hopkins Memorial Tournament

Round Towers

Milltown 3-09

Carrick Sarsfields (Longford) 0-01

16th July

Fergus Hopkins Memorial Tournament

Round Towers

Milltown 1-07

Summerhill (Meath) 0-04

16th July

Fergus Hopkins Memorial Tournament - Q-Final

Round Towers

Round Towers 2-08

Milltown 1-05

LADIES SENIOR




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

29th Mar, 19:00

League, Div 5

Milltown

Milltown 2-18

St. Laurences (2) 0-02

5th Apr, 19:00

League, Div 5

Ballymore

Ballymore E 3-14

Milltown 3-10

12th Apr, 19:00

League, Div 5

Milltown

Milltown 1-10

Celbridge 10-09

19th Apr, 19:00

League, Div 5

Castledermot

Casteldermot

Milltown

26th Apr, 19:00

League, Div 5

Milltown

Milltown 4-18

Athgarvan 0-06

30th Apr, 19:00

League, Div 5 - S-Final

Ballymore

Ballymore 4-07

Milltown 6-07

7th May, 15:00

League, Div 5 - Final

Hawkfield

Milltown 2-09

Celbridge 9-06

28th Jun, 19:30

Junior Championship C

Two Mile House

Two Mile House 2-01

Milltown 5-19

21st Jul, 19:30

Junior Championship C

Milltown

Milltown 6-19

Eadestown II 1-07

17th Aug, 20:00

Junior Championship C - S-Final

St. Laurences

St. Laurences 4-07

Milltown 5-14

3rd Sept, 14:00

Junior Championship C - Final

Hawkfield

Milltown 4-15

Round Towers 3-08

LADIES MINOR




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

13th Sept, 18:00

Championship Div 2

Milltown

Milltown 3-16

Suncroft 6-12

21st Sept, 19:30

Championship Div 2

Milltown

Milltown 1-11

Ballykelly 2-06

26th Sept, 18:00

Championship Div 2

Two Mile House

Two Mile House 4-06

Milltown 3-09





LADIES U16




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

















LADIES U14




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

5th Mar, 14:00

Féile - S-Final

Hawkfield

Clane 1-01

Milltown 1-00

12th Apr, 19:00

League, Div 4

Nurney

Milltown 5-08

Kilgangan/Nurney 4-01

14th Apr, 19:00

League, Div 4

Round Towers

Round Towers 1-04

Milltown 2-03

21st Apr, 19:00

League, Div 4

Milltown

Milltown beat Castledermot. Score not recorded.

5th May, 19:00

League, Div 4

Caragh


10th May, 19:00

League, Div 4

Suncroft

Suncroft 4-09

Milltown 5-03

17th May, 19:00

League, Div 4

Milltown

Milltown 7-08

Rathcoffey 4-04

23rd May, 19:30

League, Div 4 - S-Final

Milltown

Milltown lost to Rathcoffey. Score not available.

LADIES U13




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

27th Aug, 14:00

League, Div 2

Celbridge

Celbridge 1-07

Milltown 0-03

3rd Sept, 14:00

League, Div 2

Milltown

Milltown 2-08

Ballymore 4-08









Club & Parish Lotto

Please see go to "Home" for weekly results & numbers

 

 

 

Tickets available from:

 

  • David's shop in Milltown
  • John Murphy & Noel Dunne in the clubhouse each draw night 9pm
  • Any committee member
0