Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Results - 2012

SENIOR A




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

18th Feb, 2:15pm

Dowling Cup

Milltown

Milltown 0-16

Rathcoffey 1-07

26th Feb, 12:00pm

Dowling Cup

Milltown

Milltown 1-11

Clogherinkoe 1-06

3rd Mar, 2:15pm

Dowling Cup

Milltown

Milltown 1-16

Ardclough 1-05

12th Mar, 7:30pm

Dowling Cup, S- Final

Ellistown

Milltown 1-12

Sarsfields B 2-11

24th Mar, 2:15pm

League, Div 2

Kill

Kill 3-10

Milltown0-07

31st Mar, 6:00pm

League, Div 2

Milltown

Milltown 0-05

Castledermot 1-12

7th Apr, 3:00pm

League, Div 2

Milltown

Milltown 1-10

Ellistown 0-11

14th Apr, 6:30pm

League, Div 2

Eadestown

Eadestown 0-09

Milltown 1-05

21st Apr, 6:00pm

League, Div 2

Milltown

Milltown 1-11

Ballyteague 1-14

28th Apr, 6:00pm

League, Div 2

Straffan

Straffan 0-10

Milltown 1-05

18th May, 7:30pm

Junior A Championship

Kilcullen

Milltown 1-06

Castlemitchell 1-05

22nd May, 7:30pm

Reddy Cup Final / League Div 2

Milltown

Milltown 1-08

Robertstown 0-17

31st May, 7:30pm

League, Div 2

Clogherinkoe

Clogherinkoe 0-09

Milltown 2-03

9th June, 6:00pm

League, Div 2

Milltown

Milltown 3-09

Kilcullen 1-11

17th June, 3:00pm

League, Div 2

Caragh

Caragh 2-12

Milltown 1-08

20th June, 7:30pm

League, Div 2

Milltown

Milltown 1-07

St. Kevins 4-17

4th July, 7:30pm

League, Div 2

Suncroft

Suncroft 1-09

Milltown 0-05

8th July, 3:00pm

League, Div 2

Milltown

Milltown 2-08

Ballymore E 1-09

22nd July, 7:00pm

League, Div 2

Raheens

Raheens 0-10

Milltown 1-08

29th July, 3:00pm

League, Div 2

Milltown

Milltown 0-10

Kilcock 0-07

2nd Aug, 7:30pm

Eamon Reddy Tournament - Semi-Final

Milltown

Milltown 1-17

Ballykelly 2-09

12th Aug, 6:30pm

Eamon Reddy Tournament - Final

Milltown

Milltown 0-11

Nurney 0-12

18th Aug, 5:00pm

Junior A Championship

St. Conleths

Milltown 1-14

Rheban 0-07

25th Aug, 3:00pm

Junior A Championship

Raheens

Milltown 1-16

Rathcoffey 0-05

2nd Sept, 1:30pm

Junior A Championship, Q-Final

Round Towers

Milltown 1-09

Rheban 0-10

15th Sept, 3:45pm

Junior A Championship, S-Final

St. Conleths

Milltown 0-09

Clogherinkoe 0-14

JUNIOR B




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

2nd Apr, 7:00pm

League, Div 5 South

Milltown

Milltown 0-09

Nurney 0-13

10th Apr, 7:00pm

League, Div 5 South

Grangenolvan

Grangenolvan 3-10

Milltown 3-01

23rd Apr, 7:30pm

League, Div 5 South

Ballykelly

Ballykelly 3-08

Milltown 1-06

30th Apr, 6:30pm

League, Div 5 South

Milltown

Milltown 1-06

Athy 1-07

2nd May, 7:15pm

League, Div 5 South

Milltown

Milltown 0-05

Castlemitchell 5-09

14th May, 7:30pm

League, Div 5 South

Milltown

Milltown receive W/O from Ellistown

MINOR

(NA FIANNA)




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

12th Feb, 11:45am

League, Div 2

Leixlip

St. Mary's Leixlip 2-12

Na Fianna 0-08

19th Feb, 11:45am

League, Div 2

Allenwood

Na Fianna 1-07

Kill 2-07

26th Feb, 11:45am

League, Div 2

Castledermot

Castledermot 1-12

Na Fianna 0-06

26th Feb, 11:45am

League, Div 2

Allenwood

Na Fianna 5-13

Raheens 0-04

11th Mar, 11:45am

League, Div 2

Balyna

Balyna 4-08

Na Fianna 2-09

19th Mar, 11:45am

League, Div 2

Allenwood

Na Fianna 3-14

St. Kevins 0-04

25th Mar, 11:45am

League, Div 2

Confey

Confey given W/O

1st Aug, 7:15pm

Championship "B"

Allenwood

Na Fianna 3-08

St. Laurences 1-14

13th Aug, 7:15pm

Championship "B"

Moorefield

Na Fianna 2-08

Monasterevin 2-11

29th Aug, 7:00pm

Championship "B"

Caragh

Na Fianna 5-16

Robertstown 0-02

10th Sept, 7:45pm

Championship "B" - Playoff

Celbridge

Confey received a walkover

U16

(NA FIANNA)




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

25th Feb, 4:00pm

League, Div 2

Raheens

Raheens 1-09

Na Fianna 2-07

3rd Mar, 4:00pm

League, Div 2

Allenwood

Na Fianna 0-11

Balyna 4-07

10th Mar, 4:00pm

League, Div 2

St. Laurences

St. Laurences 3-09

Na Fianna 2-09

24th Mar, 4:00pm

League, Div 2

Rathangan

Rathangan 5-07

Na Fianna 2-15

17th Mar, 11:15am

League, Div 2

Allenwood

Na Fianna 4-10

Moorefield 4-10

30th Mar, 6:30pm

League, Div 2

Allenwood

Na Fianna 0-16

Confey 2-13

3rd Apr, 7:00pm

League, Div 2

Eadestown

Eadestown 5-12

Na Fianna 1-04

13th July, 7:15pm

Championship "B"

Allenwood

Na Fianna 2-16

Monasterevan 1-10

20th July, 7:15pm

Championship "B"

Ballymore

Na Fianna received a Walkover

27th July, 7:15pm

Championship "B"

St. Laurences

St. Laurences 5-09

Na Fianna 1-07

25th Aug, 11:45am

Championship "B", S-Final

Hawkfield

Na Fianna 3-11

Moorefield 3-12

U14




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

26th Feb, 10:30am

Féile B

Milltown

Milltown 6-16

Eadestown 3-10

4th Mar, 10:30am

Féile B

Milltown

Milltown 4-05

Kill 2-06

11th Mar, 10:30am

Féile B

Milltown

Milltown 2-11

Balyna 3-16

25th Mar, 10:30am

Féile B, Q-Final

Milltown

Milltown 4-10

Leixlip 1-11

15th Apr, 10:30am

Féile B, S-Final

Milltown

Milltown 1-07

Cuchulainn Gaels 4-06

16th May, 7:15pm

League, Div 2

Milltown

Milltown 5-17

Balyna 0-07

20th May, 10:30am

League, Div 2

Rathangan

Rathangan 1-08

Milltown 3-05

23rd May, 7:15pm

League, Div 2

Milltown

Milltown 3-16

Raheens 4-10

27th May, 10:30am

League, Div 2

TBC

Cuchulainn Gaels 3-07

Milltown 2-07

30th May, 7:15pm

League, Div 2

Milltown

Milltown 1-16

Sallins 1-11

3rd Jun, 10:30am

League, Div 2

Athy

Athy 0-03

Milltown 6-12

6th Jun, 7:15pm

League, Div 2

Rathangan

Rathangan 1-08

Milltown 3-05

10th Jun, 10:30am

League, Div 2

Carbury

Carbury 9-11

Milltown 3-08

22nd Jun, 7:30pm

League, Div 2, S-Final

TBC

Carbury 3-10

Milltown 0-07

U13




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

12th Aug, 10:30pm

League, Div 3

Round Towers

Round Towers 6-11

Milltown 3-06

19th Aug, 10:30pm

League, Div 3

Milltown

Milltown 5-07

Athy 3-11

27th Aug, 7:00pm

League, Div 3

Raheens

Raheens 2-06

Milltown 4-04

2nd Sept, 10:30am

League, Div 3

Milltown

Milltown 2-05

Cúchulainn Gaels 4-12

9th Sept, 10:30am

League, Div 3

Kill

Milltown received a Walkover

16th Sept, 10:30am

League, Div 3, S-Final

TBC

Milltown 2-04

Round Towers 3-06

LADIES SENIOR




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

10th Apr, 7:00pm

League, Div 5

Milltown

Milltown 1-04

Castledermot 2-09

17th Apr, 7:00pm

League, Div 5

Nurney

Kildangan/Nurney 2-10

Milltown 2-08

24th Apr, 7:00pm

League, Div 5

Milltown

Milltown 7-08

Kill 4-09

1st May, 7:00pm

League, Div 5

Rathangan

Rathangan 1-16

Milltown 4-07

8th May, 7:00pm

League, Div 5

Prosperous

Prosperous 2-06

Milltown 5-07

15th May, 7:00pm

League, Div 5

Castledermot

Castledermot 2-09

Milltown 2-04

22nd May, 7:00pm

League, Div 5

Milltown

Not Recorded - Vs Kildangan/Nurney

29th May, 7:00pm

League, Div 5

Kill

Not Recorded - Vs Kill

5th Jun, 7:00pm

League, Div 5

Milltown

Not Recorded - Vs Rathangan

26th Jun, 7:00pm

League, Div 5

Milltown

Milltown 3-15

Prosperous 2-05

29th Jun, 7:00pm

League, Div 5

Milltown

Milltown 3-16

Rathangan 0-02

3rd Jul, 7:00pm

League, Div 5, S-Final

Castledermot

Castledermot 6-13

Milltown 5-04

15th Aug, 7:00pm

"D" Championship

Milltown

Milltown1-02

Rheban 4-09

18th Aug, 7:00pm

"D" Championship

Milltown

Milltown 9-10

Prosperous 4-02

25th Aug, 7:00pm

"D" Championship

Milltown

Milltown 7-11

Rathcoffey 1-09

9th Sept, 7:00pm

"D" Championship

Nurney

Kildangan/Nurney 4-06

Milltown 3-09

22nd Sept, 6:30pm

"D" Championship, S-Final

Nurney

Kildangan/Nurney 4-11

Milltown 1-9

LADIES U16




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

24th Mar, 11:00am

Championship, Div 3

Ballymore

Ballymore 1-02

Milltown 7-05

31st Mar, 12:30pm

Championship, Div 3

Milltown

Milltown 8-11

Ballykelly 6-09

9th Apr, 11:30am

Championship, Div 3

Milltown

Milltown 2-08

Eadestown 0-07

14th Apr, 6:00pm

Championship, Div 3, S-Final

Clane

Clane 1-11

Milltown 5-09

5th May, 3:30pm

Championship, Div 3, Final

Raheens

Milltown 1-05

Eadestown 3-07

LADIES U15




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

2nd Sept, 12:30pm

League, Div 4

Leixlip

Leixlip 1-15

Milltown 2-06

9th Sept, 12:30pm

League, Div 4

Milltown

Milltown 1-09

Monasterevin 2-06

16th Sept, 5:30pm

League, Div 4

Confey

Milltown received a walkover from Confey

29th Sept, 12:30pm

League, Div 4

Milltown

Milltown received a walkover from Clane

13th Oct, 12:30pm

League, Div 4, S-Final

Leixlip

Leixlip 2-12

Milltown 2-03

LADIES U14




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

24th Mar, 10:00am

Championship, Div 2

Carbury

Carbury 3-09

Milltown 1-05

31st Mar, 1:15pm

Championship, Div 2

Milltown

Milltown 2-07

Ballykelly 1-04

19th Apr, 6:30pm

Championship, Div 2

Clane

Clane 4-06

Milltown 2-12

3rd May, 6:30pm

Championship, Div 2

Milltown

Milltown 1-04

Kill 1-02

17th May, 6:30pm

Championship, Div 2

Allenwood

Na Fianna 6-07

Milltown 3-05

29th May, 7:00pm

Championship, Div 2, S-Final

Allenwood

Na Fianna 3-04

Milltown 3-12

2nd Jun, 4:45pm

Championship, Div 2, Final

Naas

Milltown 1-05

Carbury 1-02

LADIES U13




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

1st Sept, 12:30pm

League, Div 2

Maynooth

Maynooth 3-05

Milltown 2-05

8th Sept, 12:30pm

League, Div 2

Milltown

Milltown 8-10

Sarsfields 0-02

23rd Sept, 12:30pm

League, Div 2

St. Laurences

St. Laurences 2-01

Milltown 2-03

Club & Parish Lotto

Please see go to "Home" for weekly results & numbers

 

 

 

Tickets available from:

 

  • David's shop in Milltown
  • John Murphy & Noel Dunne in the clubhouse each draw night 9pm
  • Any committee member
0