Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Results - 2011

Text




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

26th Feb, 2:15pm

Dowling Cup

Castlemitchell

Castlemitchell 1-9

Milltown 1-5

5th Mar, 2:15pm

Dowling Cup

Two Mile House

Two Mile House 0-7

Milltown 3-13

12th Mar, 2:15pm

Dowling Cup

Celbridge

Celbridge 2-7

Milltown 1-12

27th Mar, 2:30pm

Bryan Walsh Cup Final

Cappagh

Milltown 1-09

Sallins 2-15

2nd Apr, 4:00pm

League, Div 2

Kilcullen

Kilcullen 3-13

Milltown 1-09

9th Apr, 6:00pm

League, Div 2

Moorefield

Moorefield (2) 1-10

Milltown 1-10

16th Apr, 6:30pm

League, Div 2

Milltown

Milltown 2-09

Castledermot 1-07

22nd Apr, 6:30pm

League, Div 2

Milltown

Milltown 1-15

Raheens 1-09

8th May, 3pm

Junior Championship

Ballymore

Milltown 1-07

Grangenolvan 1-04

14th May, 7pm

League, Div 2

Milltown

Milltown 1-07

Clogherinkoe 1-11

21st May, 2:30pm

League, Div 2

Kill

Kill 2-07

Milltown 0-06

28th May, 5pm

League, Div 2

Milltown

Milltown 0-09

Clane 5-14

1st Jun, 7:30pm

League, Div 2

Suncroft

Suncroft 1-06

Milltown 1-11

12th Jun, 3pm

Junior Championship

Moorefield

Milltown 2-08

Two Mile House 1-13

19th Jun, 5pm

League, Div 2

Allenwood

Allenwood 2-10

Milltown 0-14

25th Jun, 5pm

League, Div 2

Milltown

Milltown1-07

Ballymore 3-12

7th Jul, 7:30pm

League, Div 2

Milltown

Milltown1-11

Two Mile House 2-07

13th Jul, 7:30pm

League, Div 2

Kilkock

Kilkock 2-07

Milltown 0-11

17th Jul, 4pm

League, Div 2

Caragh

Caragh 1-08

Milltown 0-06

24th Jul, 4pm

Junior Championship

St. Conleths Park

Milltown 0-20

Rathcoffey 3-07

7th Aug, 4pm

League, Div 2

Milltown

Milltown 2-11

Straffan 2-11

13th Aug, 2:30pm

Junior Championship

Ballykelly

Milltown 2-14

Rheban 0-09

28th Aug, 1pm

Junior Championship, Q-F

St. Conleths Park

Milltown 1-13

Castlemitchel 0-09

10th Sept, 2:15pm

Junior Championship, S-F

St. Conleths Park

Milltown 1-10

Robertstown 1-10

17th Sept, 2pm

Junior Championship, S-F - REPLAY

Hawkfield

Milltown 0-07

Robertstown 2-04

11th Oct, 7:30pm

League, Div 2

Ballyteague

Ballyteague 1-13

Milltown 1-13

JUNIOR B




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

4th Apr, 6:45pm

League, Div 6

Milltown

Milltown 0-10

Ballykelly 0-05

18th Apr, 6:45pm

League, Div 6

Cappagh

Cappagh 0-06

Milltown 3-15

26th Apr, 7pm

League, Div 6

Milltown

Milltown 3-10

Naas 0-12

9th May, 7:30pm

League, Div 6

Castlemitchell

Castlemitchell 3-07

Milltown 0-12

16th May, 7:30pm

League, Div 6

Milltown

Milltown 1-10

Ellistown 3-11

23rd May, 7:30pm

League, Div 6

Carbury

Carbury 1-12

Milltown 0-05

30th May, 7:30pm

League, Div 6

Robertstown

Robertstown 2-16

Milltown 0-07

13th Jun, 7:30pm

League, Div 6

Milltown

Milltown 2-12

Eadestown 1-08

20th Jun, 7:30pm

League, Div 6

Sallins

Sallins 1-12

Milltown 2-07

27th Jun, 7:30pm

League, Div 6

Milltown

Milltown 2-07

Suncroft 0-13

15th Jul, 7pm

League, Div 6

Milltown

Milltown 3-10

Raheens 2-09

9th Aug, 7:15pm

Reserve Junior Championship

Rathcoffey

Milltown 0-10

Leixlip 0-18

16th Aug, 7pm

Reserve Junior Championship

Moorefield

Milltown 2-09

Naas 2-17

29th Aug, 7pm

League, Div 6

Allenwood

Milltown 1-05

Robertstown 3-15

MINOR

(NA FIANNA)




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

13th Feb, 11:45am

League - Div 2

Allenwood

Na Fianna 3-13

Confey 1-09

20th Feb, 11:45am

League - Div 2

Castledermot

Castledermot 0-21

Na Fianna 2-02

27th Feb, 11:45am

League - Div 2

Balyna

Balyna 3-08

Na Fianna 1-08

6th Mar, 11:45am

League - Div 2

St. Kevins

St. Kevins 0-11

Na Fianna 1-03

20th Mar, 11:45am

League - Div 2

Sallins

Na Fianna 4-07

Confey 3-08

27th Mar, 11:45am

League - Div 2

Kilcock

Kilcock 2-16

Na Fianna 1-04

12th Jul, 7:30pm

Championship B

Clane

Na Fianna 1-11

St. Kevins 2-09

18th Jul, 7:30pm

Championship B

Sallins

Na Fianna 2-09

Kilcullen 2-11

U16

(NA FIANNA)




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

26th Feb, 4:00pm

League - Div 2

Balyna

Balyna 2-13

Na Fianna 1-08

19th Mar, 4:00pm

League - Div 2

St. Laurences

St. Laurences 1-10

Na Fianna 1-05

26th Mar, 4:00pm

League - Div 2

Allenwood

Na Fianna 2-07

Two Mile House 2-10

1st Apr, 6:30pm

League - Div 2

Suncroft

Suncroft 1-07

Na Fianna 3-09

16th Apr, 6:30pm

League - Div 2 (Playoff)

Allenwood

Na Fianna 4-09

Carbury 0-11

18th Apr, 6:30pm

League - Div 2 (Playoff)

Allenwood

Na Fianna 0-11

Balyna 4-08

15th Jul, 7:30pm

Championship B

Confey

Confey 5-13

Na Fianna 4-03

U14




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

27th Feb, 10:30am

Féile Under 14 C

Castlemitchell

Castlemitchell 0-09

Milltown 4-13

6th Mar, 10:30am

Féile Under 14 C

Milltown

Milltown 3-07

Grangenolvan 2-16

13th Mar, 10:30am

Féile Under 14 C

Milltown

Milltown 3-09

Ardclough 2-15

27th Mar, 10:30am

Féile C Shield Q-Final

Milltown

Milltown get walkover from Caragh

10th Apr, 10:30am

Féile C Shield S-Final

Milltown

Milltown 5-25

St. Kevins 1-03

23rd Apr, 5:15pm

Féile C Shield Final

Hawkfield

Milltown 4-07

Allenwood 7-08

18th May, 7:15pm

League, Div 5

Milltown

Milltown 14-11

St. Kevins 5-04

22nd May, 11am

League, Div 5

Castlemitchell

Castlemitchell 0-00

Milltown 1-13

29th May, 11am

League, Div 5

Ballykelly

Ballykelly 0-05

Milltown 5-13

3rd Jun, 7:15pm

League, Div 5

Milltown

Milltown 0-12

St. Edwards 2-05

5th Jun, 11am

League, Div 5

Nurney

Nurney 1-02

Milltown 4-26

20th Jun, 7:15pm

League, Div 5 S-Final

Milltown

Milltown 5-05

Ballykelly 3-08

25th Jun, 3pm

League, Div 5 Final

Sallins

Milltown 4-08

St. Edwards 3-07

U13




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

10th Aug, 7pm

South league, Div 2B

Ellistown

Ellistown 0-08

Milltown 1-11

14th Aug, 11am

League, Div 4

Cappagh

Cappagh 2-08

Milltown 6-08

17th Aug, 7pm

South league, Div 2B

Milltown

Milltown received W/O from Castledermot

21st Aug, 11am

League, Div 4

Ellistown

Ellistown 2-04

Milltown 6-07

24th Aug, 7pm

South league, Div 2B

Milltown

Milltown 9-19

Raheens 2-04

28th Aug, 11am

League, Div 4

Sallins

Sallins 0-08

Milltown 1-12

31st Aug, 7pm

South league, Div 2B

Milltown

Milltown 4-16

Castledermot 2-11

4th Sept, 11am

League, Div 4

Milltown

Milltown 2-07

Kill 2-05

7th Sept, 7pm

South league, Div 2B

Milltown

Milltown 4-14

Round Towers 2-03

11th Sept, 11am

League, Div 4

Milltown

Milltown 3-13

Round Towers 5-07

18th Sept, 11am

League, Div 4, S-Final

Milltown

Milltown

Cappagh

LADIES SENIOR




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

12th Apr, 7pm

League, Div 5

Milltown

Milltown 2-01

Round Towers 4-09

3rd May, 7pm

League, Div 5

Milltown

Milltown 3-10

Kildangan/Nurney 1-01

10th May, 7pm

League, Div 5

Milltown

Milltown 3-06

Monasterevin 7-08

17th May, 7pm

League, Div 5

Prosperous

Prosperous 3-03

Milltown 2-15

24th May, 7:30pm

League, Div 5

Rathangan

Rathangan 8-07

Milltown 0-04

28th Jun, 7pm

League, Div 5B

Nurney

Nurney/Kildangan 3-05

Milltown 4-07

5th Jul, 7pm

League, Div 5B

Milltown

Milltown 3-10

Prosperous 0-02

22nd Jul, 7:30pm

League, Div 5B - Final

Ellistown

Milltown 4-07

Nurney/Kildangan 2-05

9th Aug, 7pm

Junior D Championship

Nurney

Kildangan/Nurney 2-05

Milltown 3-10

11th Aug, 7pm

Junior D Championship

Prosperous

Prosperous 2-03

Milltown 3-09

LADIES U16




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

25th Jun, 7pm

Championship - Div 4

Kilcullen

Kilcullen 2-04

Milltown/Rathangan 4-11

1st Jul, 7pm

Championship - Div 4

Milltown

Milltown/Rathangan 4-09

Moorefield 4-08

15th Jul, 7pm

Championship - Div 4

Rathangan

Milltown/Rathangan 8-15

Kilcullen 3-06

22nd Jul, 7pm

Championship - Div 4

Moorefield

Moorefield 4-08

Milltown/Rathangan 4-07

7th Sept, 7pm

Championship - Div 4, S-F

Milltown

Milltown/Rathangan

Kilcullen

10th Sept, 7pm

Championship - Div 4, Final

St. Lawrences

Milltown/Rathangan 4-05

Moorefield 1-05

LADIES U15




Date

Competition

Venue

Score

17th Sept, 11am

League - Div 4

Ballymore

Ballymore 0-04

Milltown 0-05

Club & Parish Lotto

Please see go to "Home" for weekly results & numbers

 

 

 

Tickets available from:

 

  • David's shop in Milltown
  • John Murphy & Noel Dunne in the clubhouse each draw night 9pm
  • Any committee member
0